Who We Are


Chamber Staff Members

Executive Department


Phil Trenary
President and
Chief Executive Officer
901.543.3557


Queen Titilé A. Keskessa
Executive Assistant
901.543.3557

 

Chairman's Circle


Shea Flinn
Senior Vice President
Chairman's Circle
901.543.3561


Terri Bosby
Director
Chairman's Circle
901.543.3520

 

Economic Development


Mark Herbison
Senior Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3516


Jinliang Cai
Vice President International
Business Development
901.543.3507

 


Andre Gibson
Project Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3507


Sarah Harris

Research Project Manager
901.543.3509


Adrienne Johnson

Vice President
Research
901.543.3525


Kelvin Kolheim
Director
Economic Development
901.543.3567


Susan Hadley Maynor
Vice President
Economic Development
901.543.3563


Brenda Montgomery

Administrative Manager
Economic Development
901.543.3541


Jean Reid
Grant Project Manager
901.543.3552


Zinnia Ron-Ferguson
Research Project Manager, GIS
901.543.3570


Donnell Word
Research Analyst
901.543.3514

 

Public Policy


Kelly Rayne
Senior Vice President
Public Policy
901.543.3522


Beverly Davis

Administrative Assistant
901.543.3547


Haley Simmons
Director
Public Policy
901.543.3539

 

 

 

 

 

 


Workforce Development


Ernest Strickland
Senior Vice President
Workforce Development
901.543.3548


Anita Brackin
Director, Workforce
Development & Education
901.543.3531


Delories J. Williams, CMC
Managing Director
Workforce Development
901.543.3564


Communications & Programming


Amy Daniels
Senior Vice President
Communications & Programming
901.543.3523


Katherine B. Jones
Online Marketing Specialist
901.543.3558


Tunga Lee

Executive Assistant
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571


Christina Meek
Director
Communications
901.543.3504

Ericka Milford
Director
Events

901.543.3513


Corey Owens
Artistic / Creative Project Manager
901.543.3549


Membership Development


Beth Dowdie
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3568


Michael Thomas Kelly
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3529


Tunga Lee

Executive Assistant,
Communications & Programming /
Membership Development
901.543.3571


Tasha Livingston
Business Development Manager
901.543.3502


Patricia McKinney
Member Engagement Specialist
901.543.3524

Yolanda McMillan
Member Analyst
901.543.3532

Cameron Todd
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3534

Jerry W. Thompson
Business Development Consultant
901.543.3511
 

Finance & Administration


Ted Ferris
Senior Vice President and
Chief Administrative Officer
901.543.3535


Connie Benderman
Receptionist
901.543.3500


Linda Orman
Human Resources Administrator
901.543.3515


Chris Stewart
Director
Finance & Administration
901.543.3536

 

 


Memphis Light, Gas and Water


Judith Wrushen
Administrative Assistant
901.543.3562


Candace Spicer

Economic Development Representative
901.543.3538

 


Mid-South Quality Productivity Center


Donn Fisher, Ph.D.
Executive Director / CEO
901.543.3551


Kendra Kea
Manager of Training
901.543.3528

 

United States Department of Commerce


Dylan Daniels

International Trade Specialist
901-544-0930